Connect with us

Chinese Super League Live Stream

The 16th season of the Chinese Super League is scheduled to begin on 1 March 2019 and will go up to 30 November 2019. Since the inception of the league, the most successful team is Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao as they have been crowned as the winner of the league 7 times.

Eran Zahavi of Guangzhou was the top scorer of the 2018 season with 11 goals. The current champion of the league is the club Shanghai SIPG (2018 Champion) who won their first Chinese Super League title. Will the defending champions Shanghai SIPG, be able to defend and win the title for a second time this season?

About Chinese Super League

The Chinese Super League was established in 2004 that initially featured 12 teams which further got expanded to 16 teams. It is the top tier professional football League in China organized by the Chinese Football Association (CFA). Till date, 31 teams have competed in the league and 7 clubs have won the title.

How to Stream Chinese Super League Online?

The most popular betting site bet365 will stream the live action of the event and all you need to do is register with the site, have an account and make a minimum deposit so that your account stays active with the minimum fund.

On opening an account, the site will enable the In-play option that lists the live sporting event and lets you choose an event of your choice of any sport. All the matches of the league will be listed among which you can select the match you want to watch.

Various networks will be streaming the live-action of the Chinese Super League.

The network in China that will show the League matches is the China Sports Media that has signed for CSL until 2025. Other than CSM, Qinghai TV, Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports, Tianjin Sports Channel, Shandong Sports Channel, and PPTV Sport China stream.

Besides in China, the Chinese Super League broadcasters all over the world have been listed below:

CountryNetwork
LatAm and the NetherlandsFox Sports
The United States and Canada (in Chinese), as well as in Southeast AsiaLeSports
Australia and New ZealandbeIn Sports
France, Belgium, and LuxembourgSFR Sport 2
The United Kingdom and IrelandSky Sports, Sky Go UK, Now TV, Sky Go Extra, Sky Sports Football
Eastern EuropeSetanta Sports Eurasia and SportKlub
Japan, Germany, Switzerland, and AustriaDAZN
India, Pakistan, Maldives, and BangladeshDiscovery Sports TV and Neo Prime
AfricaStartimes Sports Life
The Middle East and North AfricaDubai Sports 1

Chinese Super League Odds and Schedule

The 2019 Chinese Super League has started and the teams are giving their best to top the table. Which two teams will be playing next week? Do you want to stay updated with the events? Well, in this section, the weekly matches along with the home, away win odds will be updated.

DateGameHome WinDrawAway Win
21 Jul 19 11:00Beijing Renhe vs Shanghai Shenhua3.503.602.00Bet Now
21 Jul 19 12:35Shandong Luneng vs Shenzhen1.444.337.00Bet Now
21 Jul 19 12:35Hebei CFFC vs Tianjin Tianhai1.574.006.00Bet Now
21 Jul 19 13:00Jiangsu Suning FC vs Beijing Guoan4.003.751.83Bet Now
21 Jul 19 12:35Henan Jianye vs Wuhan Zall2.403.402.80Bet Now
21 Jul 19 13:00Chongqing Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG8.005.001.36Bet Now
Odds last updated on:21/07/19 05:29:35 GMT. Subjected to change

Chinese Super League Week 18 Prediction

Guangzhou R&F vs Tianjin Teda

On Tuesday 16th July, 11:00 am Guangzhou host Tianjin Teda at Yuexiushan Stadium. Guangzhou is the hosting team which is currently on the 10th place in the table having faced a losing match against Dalian 2-3 last time out, while Teda is the visiting team in the 9th position after their 0-3 loss match against Evergrande.

Shanghai Shenhua vs Henan Jianye

On Tuesday 16th July, 12:35 pm, Shenhua host Henan Jianye at the Hongkou Football Stadium. Shenhua is currently on the 14th place in the table having faced a losing match against Hebei 1-2 last time out, whereas the visiting team Henan is in the 11th place after their 3-2 win match against Luneng.

Guangzhou Evergrande vs Dalian Yifang

At Tianhe Stadium, Evergrande will host Dalian Yifang on Tuesday 16th July, 12:35 pm. Evergrande is the hosting team that is currently on the 2nd place in the table having faced a 3-0 winning match against Tianjin Teda last time out, while the visiting team Dalian is in the 7th place after their 3-2 winning match against Guangzhou.

Shanghai SIPG vs Hebei CFFC

Shanghai SIPG will host Hebei on Wednesday 17th July, 12:35 pm at Shanghai Stadium. Shanghai SIPG faced the Jiangsu Sainty which resulted in a 3-0 win match and is currently on the 3rd place in the table last time out, while Hebei is in the 12th place after their 2-1 win match against Shenhua.

Wuhan Zall vs Jiangsu Suning FC

The team Wuhan Zall host Suning on Wednesday 17th July, 12:35 pm at Dongxihu Sports Centre Gymnasium. The hosts Wuhan Zall are currently on the 5th place in the table having won against Beijing Renhe 2-0 last time out, whereas the visitors Suning is in the 8th position after their 0-3 loss match against Shanghai SIPG.

Shandong Luneng vs Tianjin Tianhai

Jinan Olympic Sports Centre will show the Shandong Luneng vs Tianjin Tianhai on Wednesday 17th July, 12:35 pm. The hosts are currently on the 4th place in the table having lost 2-3 against Henan Jianye, while the visitors have occupied the 15th place after their 2-2 draw match against Shenzhen.

Shenzhen vs Chongqing Lifan

The team Shenzhen host Chongqing Lifan on Wednesday 17th July, 12:35 pm at Bao’an Stadium. The hosts Shenzhen are currently on the 13th place in the table having drawn against Tianjin Tianhai 2-2 last time out, whereas the visitors Chongqing is in the 6th position after their 1-4 loss match against Beijing Guoan.

Beijing Guoan vs Beijing Renhe

Workers Stadium will show the Beijing Guoan vs Beijing Renhe on Wednesday 14th July, at 12:35 pm. The hosts are currently on the 1st place in the table having won 4-1 against Chongqing Lifan, while the visitors have occupied the 16th place after their 0-2 loss match against Wuhan Zall.

2019 Chinese Super League Standings

The weekly matches and the corresponding update on the standings can be found in the table below:

POS.TEAMMPWDLGFGAGDP
1Beijing Sinobo Guoan1513023011+1939
2Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao1512122911+1837
3Shanghai SIPG1512122812+1637
4Shandong Luneng Taishan157442616+1025
5Chongqing Dangdai Lifan156632020024
6Jiangsu Suning156453024+622
7Wuhan Zall156362121021
8Tianjin TEDA155462021−119
9Guangzhou R&F155372934−518
10Dalian Yifang154561922−317
11Henan Jianye154561823−517
12Shanghai Greenland Shenhua153391726−912
13Hebei China Fortune153391525−1012
14Shenzhen F.C.153391222−1012
15Beijing Renhe1532101430−1611
16Tianjin Tianhai151771828−1010

Chinese Super League Outright Winner Odds

ODDS ARE NOT AVAILABLE RIGHT NOW

Chinese Super League – The Top Tier League in China

Chinese Super League is a top tier football league in China that is said to have the highest average attendance, though the stadiums have restricted seat capacity. Since the inception of the League, a total of 31 teams have competed in the League. The Chinese Super League saw its highest average attendance in 2018 with 47,002.

With the ongoing 2019 Chinese Super League, the fixtures of the defending champions Shanghai SIPG and the other top teams such as Guangzhou Evergrande, Beijing Guoan, and Shandong Luneng have been fixed. The teams are performing exceptionally well this season.

Must See

Advertisement ”ad”