Connect with us

Chinese Super League Live Stream

The 16th season of the Chinese Super League is scheduled to begin on 1 March 2019 and will go up to 30 November 2019. Since the inception of the league, the most successful team is Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao as they have been crowned as the winner of the league 7 times.

Eran Zahavi of Guangzhou was the top scorer of the 2018 season with 11 goals. The current champion of the league is the club Shanghai SIPG (2018 Champion) who won their first Chinese Super League title. Will the defending champions Shanghai SIPG, be able to defend and win the title for a second time this season?

About Chinese Super League

The Chinese Super League was established in 2004 that initially featured 12 teams which further got expanded to 16 teams. It is the top tier professional football League in China organized by the Chinese Football Association (CFA). Till date, 31 teams have competed in the league and 7 clubs have won the title.

How to Stream Chinese Super League Online?

The most popular betting site bet365 will stream the live action of the event and all you need to do is register with the site, have an account and make a minimum deposit so that your account stays active with the minimum fund.

On opening an account, the site will enable the In-play option that lists the live sporting event and lets you choose an event of your choice of any sport. All the matches of the league will be listed among which you can select the match you want to watch.

Various networks will be streaming the live-action of the Chinese Super League.

The network in China that will show the League matches is the China Sports Media that has signed for CSL until 2025. Other than CSM, Qinghai TV, Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports, Tianjin Sports Channel, Shandong Sports Channel, and PPTV Sport China stream.

Besides in China, the Chinese Super League broadcasters all over the world have been listed below:

CountryNetwork
LatAm and the NetherlandsFox Sports
The United States and Canada (in Chinese), as well as in Southeast AsiaLeSports
Australia and New ZealandbeIn Sports
France, Belgium, and LuxembourgSFR Sport 2
The United Kingdom and IrelandSky Sports, Sky Go UK, Now TV, Sky Go Extra, Sky Sports Football
Eastern EuropeSetanta Sports Eurasia and SportKlub
Japan, Germany, Switzerland, and AustriaDAZN
India, Pakistan, Maldives, and BangladeshDiscovery Sports TV and Neo Prime
AfricaStartimes Sports Life
The Middle East and North AfricaDubai Sports 1

Chinese Super League Odds and Schedule

The 2019 Chinese Super League has started and the teams are giving their best to top the table. Which two teams will be playing next week? Do you want to stay updated with the events? Well, in this section, the weekly matches along with the home, away win odds will be updated.

DateGameHome WinDrawAway Win
22 Nov 19 11:30Shanghai Shenhua vs Beijing Guoan4.754.331.61Bet Now
22 Nov 19 11:30Henan Jianye vs Tianjin Tianhai2.153.403.25Bet Now
22 Nov 19 11:30Shandong Luneng vs Chongqing Lifan1.454.336.50Bet Now
22 Nov 19 11:30Wuhan Zall vs Guangzhou R&F1.903.803.60Bet Now
23 Nov 19 07:30Dalian Yifang vs Hebei CFFC1.723.505.00Bet Now
23 Nov 19 07:30Beijing Renhe vs Jiangsu Suning FC7.004.501.44Bet Now
23 Nov 19 07:30Tianjin Teda vs Shenzhen2.103.403.40Bet Now
23 Nov 19 11:30Guangzhou Evergrande vs Shanghai SIPG2.053.503.40Bet Now
Odds last updated on:20/11/19 10:00:21 GMT. Subjected to change

Chinese Super League Week 21 Prediction

Shanghai Shenhua vs Wuhan Zall

On Friday 2nd August, 12:35 pm Shenhua host Wuhan Zall at Hongkou Football Stadium. Shenhua is the hosting team which is currently on the 12th place in the table having faced a winning match against Guangzhou R&F 5-3 last time out, while Wuhan Zall is the visiting team in the 7th position after their 1-1 draw match against Shanghai SIPG.

Shenzhen vs Beijing Renhe

On Friday 2nd August, 12:35 pm, Shenzhen host Beijing Renhe at the Bao’an Stadium. Shenzhen is currently on the 15th place in the table having faced a losing match against Jiangsu Sainty 0-2 last time out, whereas the visiting team Beijing Renhe is in the 16th place after their 0-3 loss match against Evergrande.

Chongqing Lifan vs Dalian Yifang

The team Chongqing host Dalian on Friday 2nd August, 12:35 pm at Chongqing Sports Center Stadium. The hosts Chongqing are currently on the 6th place in the table having lost against Hebei 0-3 last time out, whereas the visitors Dalian is in the 8th position after their 1-0 win match against Luneng.

Guangzhou R&F vs Jiangsu Suning FC

At Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou R&F will host Jiangsu Suning on Friday 2nd August, 1:00 pm. Guangzhou is the hosting team that is currently on the 10th place in the table having faced a 3-5 losing match against Shenhua last time out, while the visiting team Jiangsu Sainty is in the 5th place after their 2-0 winning match against Shenzhen.

Beijing Guoan vs Hebei CFFC

Beijing Guoan will host Hebei on Friday 2nd August, 1:00 pm at Workers Stadium. Beijing Guoan faced the Henan Jianye which resulted in a 0-1 loss match and is currently on the 3rd place in the table last time out, while Hebei is in the 13th place after their 3-0 win match against Chongqing.

Tianjin Teda vs Henan Jianye

Tianjin Olympic Centre Stadium will show the Tianjin Teda vs Henan Jianye on Saturday 3rd August, 11:00 am. The hosts are currently on the 11th place in the table having lost 0-1 against Tianhai, while the visitors have occupied the 9th place after their 1-0 win match against Beijing Guoan.

Shandong Luneng vs Guangzhou Evergrande

The team Shandong Luneng host Guangzhou Evergrande on Saturday 3rd August, 12:35 pm at Jinan Olympic Sports Center. The hosts Luneng are currently on the 4th place in the table having lost against Dalian 0-1 last time out, whereas the visitors Guangzhou Evergrande is in the 1st position after their 3-0 win match against Beijing Renhe.

Shanghai SIPG vs Tianjin Tianhai

Shanghai Stadium will show the Shanghai SIPG vs Tianjin Tianhai on Saturday 3rd August, at 1:00 pm. The hosts are currently on the 2nd place in the table having drawn 1-1 against Wuhan Zall, while the visitors have occupied the 14th place after their 1-0 win match against Tianjin Teda.

2019 Chinese Super League Standings

The weekly matches and the corresponding update on the standings can be found in the table below:

POS.TEAMMPWDLGFGAGDP
1Beijing Sinobo Guoan1513023011+1939
2Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao1512122911+1837
3Shanghai SIPG1512122812+1637
4Shandong Luneng Taishan157442616+1025
5Chongqing Dangdai Lifan156632020024
6Jiangsu Suning156453024+622
7Wuhan Zall156362121021
8Tianjin TEDA155462021−119
9Guangzhou R&F155372934−518
10Dalian Yifang154561922−317
11Henan Jianye154561823−517
12Shanghai Greenland Shenhua153391726−912
13Hebei China Fortune153391525−1012
14Shenzhen F.C.153391222−1012
15Beijing Renhe1532101430−1611
16Tianjin Tianhai151771828−1010

Chinese Super League Outright Winner Odds

No.TeamOdds
1Guangzhou Evergrande1.33
2Shanghai SIPG3.75
3Beijing Guoan11.00
Odds last updated on:20/11/19 10:00:22 GMT. Subjected to change

Chinese Super League – The Top Tier League in China

Chinese Super League is a top tier football league in China that is said to have the highest average attendance, though the stadiums have restricted seat capacity. Since the inception of the League, a total of 31 teams have competed in the League. The Chinese Super League saw its highest average attendance in 2018 with 47,002.

With the ongoing 2019 Chinese Super League, the fixtures of the defending champions Shanghai SIPG and the other top teams such as Guangzhou Evergrande, Beijing Guoan, and Shandong Luneng have been fixed. The teams are performing exceptionally well this season.

Must See

Advertisement ”ad”